*** FILM ***

 

"Moonlight"

 

Tickets: €7 / €5 (Students)

Saturday 24th June - 8pm 

 

 

this link is invsible - just change destination

Become a Friend Download the Progamme 

Privacy Statement

The Carnegie Arts Centre Kenmare Website

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page.

General statement

The Carnegie Arts Centre Kenmare fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to the Carnegie Arts Centre Kenmare will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

The Carnegie Arts Centre Kenmare does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online feedback form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by the Carnegie Arts Centre Kenmare only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to the Carnegie Arts Centre Kenmare via e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . You should include any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible.

If you discover that the Carnegie Arts Centre Kenmare holds inaccurate information about you, you can request that we correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which this office processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of the Data Protection Commissioner at the contact details below.

Collection and use of technical information

This website uses what are called session cookies. These cookies are used while you are on our website to assist the correct display of the site you are looking at. This cookie is only stored in your browser memory while you are visiting our website. It automatically deletes itself after 15 minutes of inactivity on our site or immediately on closing your browser and there is no record of the cookie stored on your computer.

Carnegie Summer Arts Exhibition 2017

Summer Arts Festival 2015

We are now accepting artist applications to participate in what promises to be a very exciting Carnegie Summer Arts Exhibition 2017.  If you would like to submit your work for consideration you can find all the information you need and an application form to download here.

download an application

Hire the Carnegie

The Carnegie Arts Centre is available for private hire and is the perfect venue for all types of events including:

  •   Corporate Events
  •   Private Functions
  •   Weddings

Find out more...

Buy tickets online

Now you can buy tickets online for many of our upcoming concerts and events.  Our online tickets section makes buying tickets quick and easy!

  View online tickets...

Cart

 x 
Cart empty

Friends of the Carnegie Menu

Events Calendar

June 2017
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

Join us on Facebook

Sign Up For Our Newsletter